Privacy Policy

Modified the 28 of August of 2019

Privacy policy, in compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016 / 679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 of April of 2016 and the Organic Law 3 / 2018 of Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights of December 5.

Responsible for the treatment

  • Name: DÉNIA.COM
  • Company name: AVANT CEM SL
  • CIF: B54458666
  • Social address: Pica. Tenor Cortis nº 2 03700 Denia, Alicante, Spain
  • Registry: Commercial Registry of Alicante, Volume 3416, Folio 138, Book 0, Sheet A-119358
  • Phone: +34 634 403 154
  • E-mail: info@denia.com

How have we obtained your data?

The reading of all articles and user comments on this website is accessible for free without registering or transferring data. At the statistical level and to offer segmented advertising, the use of cookies is regulated. You have more detailed information here: https://www.denia.com/politica-de-cookies/.

It is voluntary and optional to participate in the comments or sign up for the newsletter. In both cases, you will have to fill out a form.

Participation in comments

This form is found below the publications, news and articles. Thanks to this form you can make comments, ask questions or simply express your opinion about an article or news.

For this, the email and the nick (name or "alias") with which you want your name to appear as the author of the person who posts your comment. It is important to mention that the mail will never be visible by the other users.

Newsletter

The newsletter is in https://www.denia.com/newsletter/

This form is optional and must be filled out only if you wish to obtain a daily newsletter with all the news published in the last 24 hours.

This requires knowing only your e-mail.

For what purpose do we treat your personal data? Is there data transfer to third parties?

As mentioned in the previous point, reading the content is completely accessible and free: it is not necessary to provide data. Therefore, there is no collection of personal data or transfer of data to third parties. The purpose of the use of cookies is regulated in https://www.denia.com/politica-de-cookies/.

Only in case you wish to participate in the comments or in the newsletter will it be necessary to provide your personal data. Depending on the form filled in, the data collection will have a different purpose:

Participation in comments

We will use this data so that you can publish and participate in the comments of the news, express your personal opinion or raise a question to the community of readers.

This service, as well as all the services that this website offers to users, is free.

This information is not transferred or transferred unless it is required by a legal authority.

This data is not sold to third parties nor is it used for commercial purposes.

You must have read and respect the conditions of use https://www.denia.com/condiciones-uso/.

Newsletter

We will use this data so that you can receive the ordered news every 24 hours in your e-mail.

This service, as well as all the services that this website offers to users, is free.

This information is not transferred or transferred unless it is required by a legal authority.

This data is not sold to third parties nor is it used for commercial purposes.

About legitimation

The processing of personal data is carried out with the following bases:

  • Your newsletter request or publication of your comment.
  • Your free, specific, informed and unambiguous consent, since we inform you of this privacy policy, which after reading it and if you are satisfied, you can accept by checking the boxes provided for this purpose.

At any time you can change your mind and withdraw your consent.

What are your rights when you provide us with your information?

If you have any questions about whether DÉNIA.COM is treating your personal data, you can contact us at any time to get confirmation.

Users whose data is subject to processing, in the terms specified in the General Regulation of Protection of Personal Data and in accordance with the legally established procedure, may exercise the rights of:

  • Access
  • Rectification
  • Suppression
  • Opposition
  • Limitation
  • Portability
  • Digital opposition / Right to be forgotten

Likewise, we inform you that, if you deem it appropriate, you have the right to withdraw, at any time, the consent granted for any specific purpose, without affecting the legality of the treatment, based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

These rights may be exercised by directing written communication. You must complete and sign the corresponding document accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI, to AvantCem, SL, Plaza Tenor Cortis, 2
03700 Dénia (Alicante). Here is the list of available documents:

To offer you a faster assistance You can also contact us through the email address info@denia.com or by phone on any of the phones provided on the contact page https://www.denia.com/contacto/ and we will solve your problem as soon as possible.

Control authority

We work so that your data is safe and the privacy protection policy is complied with. Yes after contacting us You see that we have not been able to solve your case and consider your right to the protection of personal data violated, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Agency for Data Protectionwww.agpd.es).

How long is the data kept?

Your personal data will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they are collected, to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from the purpose or as long as you do not exercise your right of deletion.

What security measures are applied in the place where your data is stored?

Your data is treated by professionals and employees who have been duly informed of the importance of your privacy.

AvantCem, SL (DÉNIA.COM) has high-level IT facilities and security measures in order to minimize any risk of leakage or misuse of your data. Even so, it is impossible to guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and, therefore, the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

Acceptance and consent

We inform you of this privacy policy, that after reading this and if you are satisfied, you can accept by checking the boxes provided for this purpose in all forms of our website. At any time you can change your mind and withdraw your consent.

33.565
3.864
6.177
1.575
We use our own and third party cookies to offer you personalized advertising and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing we consider that you accept our Cookies policy.