Dénia.com
Search the site

Good results in the wide Christmas participation of Dénia Corre

January 08 from 2020 - 09: 59

With the Christmas holidays, the runners take the opportunity to participate in the different races that are celebrated by all the towns. Dénia Corre team members have been represented in 14 races with notable results such as the victories of Youssef Ahatach in Gandia, El Campello and Dénia, Jordi Ripoll in Pego and El Verger, Moha Rida in Ondara or Marta Ortego in Benissa, Pego and the Verger.

Also notable was the representation in the most massive races of the Marina Alta these days, as in the San Silvestre de Ondara (35 participants of Dénia Corre) or in the Roscón de Denia race (62 participants).

We do not forget the first race organized under the name of Dénia Corre, the San Silvestre de Dénia, which was held on Monday, December 30 with a great atmosphere through the streets of our city.

These were the Christmas results of Dénia Corre

San Silvestre Ondara 4 km

Moha Rida Younes (FIRST GENERAL), Vicente Abril Martínez, Pau Camarasa Vives, Christiane Wein, Vega Torró Aranda, José Lozano Moya, José Llobell Ferrer, Raúl Fornali Agujas, Fran Montealegre Menor, Clara Gutiérrez De La Vega, Pepi Gómez García, José Miguel Navarro Rafet, Susana Ortolá Pons, Jerónima Gil Gil, Pepe Domenech Mahiques, José Francisco García Santacreu, David Martos, Martí Sifré Pont, Carlos Sánchez Sau, Vicente Castells Gil, Aranzazu Cabanes Sempere, Gustavo Crespo García, Jordi Jorro Ramón, Sindo Abellán Moreno, Marc Bañuls Ortolá, Araceli Chornet Adsuar, José Antonio Bañuls Pedro, Encarna Cardona López, Cristian Ferreyra, Raúl Torres Sánchez, Pedro Fornali Agujas, Vicente Llobell Prieto, Javier Mahiques Roig and Mayca Sala García.

San Silvestre Gandia

Youssef Ahatach Darboun (FIRST ABSOLUTE)

San Silvestre Palma de Gandía

Carlos Sánchez Sau (0:18:14) (SECOND GENERAL)

San Silvestre Callosa 8.4 km away

Martí Sifré Pont (0:37:53)

San Silvestre Benissa 3.6km

Carlos Sánchez Sau (0:12:59), Martí Sifré Pont (0:14:21), Marta Ortego Luna (0:14:32) (FIRST ABSOLUTE), Ángel Herrera Soto (0:14:44), Clara Gutiérrez De La Vega (0:15:24), Laurence Rastell (0:16:44) and Aranzazu Cabanes Sempere (0:22:32)

San Silvestre Pego 6 km

Jordi Ripoll Ramírez (0:19:43) (FIRST ABSOLUTE), Carlos Sánchez Sau (0:22:11), Marta Ortego Luna (0:24:10) (FIRST ABSOLUTE), Pepe Domenech Mahiques (0:26:28 ), Teresa Sicilia Mulet (0:27:07), David Ferragud More (0:28:50) and Aranzazu Cabanes Sempere (0:31:42)

San Silvestre El Verger 3.5 km

Jordi Ripoll Ramírez (0:11:06) (FIRST ABSOLUTE), Carlos Sánchez Sau (0:12:33), Pau Camarasa Vives (0:13:01), Marta Ortego Luna (0:13:22) (FIRST ABSOLUTE ), David Martos Martín (0:16:34), José Miguel Navarro Rafet (0:16:55), Pepi Gómez García (0:16:55), Jerónima Gil Gil (0:18:03), Vicente Castells Gil (0:19:19) and Ricard Pérez Ivars (0:19:21)

San Silvestre El Campello 5 km

Youssef Ahatach Darboun (0:15:35) (FIRST ABSOLUTE), José Luís Álvarez Pic (0:17:06) (FIRST MASTER A), José Miguel Navarro Rafet (0:17:54) (THIRD MASTER B), José Valero Pedraza (0:17:55) and Pepi Gómez García (0:25:33)

Race of the Roscón Polop de la Marina 7 km

Martí Sifré Pont (0:27:09)

Reyes El Campello Race 6 Km

José Valero Pedraza (0:21:30)

Roscón de Reyes Dénia Race 5 Km

Youssef Ahatach Darboun (0:15:55) (FIRST ABSOLUTE), Fran López Bolufer (0:17:19), Aitor Cabezas García (0:17:19) (THIRD VETERA), José Luís Álvarez Pic (0:17: 22), Víctor Manuel Fernández García (0:17:46), Ángel Herrera Soto (0:17:53), José Miguel Navarro Rafet (0:17:56), Carlos Sánchez Sau (0:18:09), Cristian Ferreyra (0:18:57), Joaquín Ivars Gauchi (0:18:58), Pau Camarasa Vives (0:19:07), Javier Mahiques Roig (0:19:34), Raúl Fornali Agujas (0:19: 43), Jordi Jorro Ramón (0:20:09), José Manuel Marco Martí (0:20:23), Martí Sifré Pont (0:20:34), Santi Cambra Sancho (0:20:52), Javier Carrió Colomer (0:20:58), Sindo Abellán Moreno (0:21:11), José Llobell Ferrer (0:21:28), Ricardo Calatayud Castelló (0:21:29), José Lozano Moya (0:21: 35), Eduardo Morón Gallego (0:21:42), José Francisco García Santacreu (0:21:55), Elia Durá Frau (0:22:15), Teresa Sicilia Mulet (0:22:23), Moha Rida Younes (0:22:35), Vega Torró Aranda (0:22:35) (SECOND VETERANA), Welcome From Cruz Gamarra (0:22:47), Bernardo Llinares Escrivá (0:23:21), Mila Ortego Vallejo (0:23:34) (THIRD VETERANA), Daniel Garrigós Femenía (0:24:06), David Martos Martín ( 0:24:11), José Francisco Escortell Oliver (0:24:16), Susi Ehle (0:24:18), Alonso Puigcerver Devesa (0:24:34), David Ferragud More (0:24:44) , Pedro Fornali Agujas (0:25:31), Marc Jorro Fayos (0:26:02), Gustavo Crespo García (0:26:09), Marcos Sánchez López (0:27:20), Pepi Gómez García (0 : 27: 27), Xima Sánchez Núñez (0:27:27), Yolanda Gómez (0:27:28), Carla Serra Montoya (0:27:55), José Antonio Bañuls Pedro (0:28:09), Wolfram Nitsche (0:28:28), Ricard Pérez Ivars (0:29:12), Daniel Mut Pastor (0:30:35) and Marta Carrió Font (0:32:06)

Roscón de Reyes Dénia Race (Pets) 5 km

Salva Llin Mínguez (0:19:03) (SECOND GENERAL), Marta Ortego Luna (0:20:57) (FIRST VETERANA), Marc Bañuls Ortolá (0:21:29), Borja Ruiz Alonso (0:23:44 ), Araceli Chornet Adsuar (SECOND VETERANA) (0:27:10) and Belén Leal Mora (0:29:35) (THIRD SENIOR)

Turn around in Xeraco 7 km

Teresa Sicilia Mulet (0:33:07), Bernardo Llinares Escrivá (0:33:07), Pepi Gómez García (0:37:09) and José Miguel Navarro Rafet (0:37:10)

Great Fund Manolo Pardo Xeraco 15 km

Martí Sifré Pont (1:05:08) and Juan Carlos González Fontanet (1:03:02)

Leave a comment

    34.567
    3.992
    7.449
    1.760
    We use our own and third party cookies to offer you personalized advertising and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing we consider that you accept our Cookies policy.