Dénia.com
Search the site

Good day for the Padel teams of the Dénia Tennis Club

November 28 from 2018 - 05: 59

The Padel teams representing the Tennis Club Dénia had a good day as they came out of their commitments.

The women's team defeated the Paris 24 team from Xàbia, from 3 to 0. The Dianense team played at a great level demonstrating the superiority in the three games played.

Cati Roselló and Marisa Montagut won Deborah White and Joelle Creemers, 6 / 0 and 6 / 2, Mely Kearley and Marta Alvarez beat Sylvia Van der Bos and Tammy de Boer by 6 / 1 and 6 / 2 and Marisa Díaz and Almudena Millán won Gina Gatole-King and Lesley Tregunno, for 6 / 1 and 6 / 3.

While the men's team that plays in 1ª division beat Club Pádel Oliva by 2 to 1.
The pair formed by Manuel Sala and Javier Serer won Javier Menendez and Paco Llorca, 6 / 1 and 6 / 1, Luis Mascarell and Javier Martinez won Guillermo Ponzodo and Alberto Parra, for, 6 / 3 and 6 / 3 and Tico Devesa and Francisco Vte. Garcia fell to Raúl Aguilar and Felipe Garrido, for 1 / 6 and 1 / 6.

Padel Regional League in Dénia

This Sunday the 1ª day of the Padel Regional League was held at the Dénia Tennis Club facilities. There was a great atmosphere and the children enjoyed the meetings scheduled for the first day.

The champions and finalists of the different categories were:

Prebenjamin mixed
finalists: Aitana Moyano / Julia Ortolá
Champions: Unai Rovira / Oscar Moncho

Benjamin mixed
Finalist: Agustín Esteve / Javier Caselles
Champions: Guillermo Moyano / Vicent Quinto

Male Alevin
Finalist: I.Bartorelli / A.Moncho
Champions: X.Pascual / M.Segarra

Youngsters female
Finalist: Lucia Pastor / Elena Torrens
Champions: Neus Rosello / Sara Soria

male child
Finalist: Hugo Bonilla / Raul Sombrero
Champions: Marcos Sanchez / Sergi Denia

female child
Finalist: Clara Serra / India Bordehore
Champions: Irene Soler / Claudis Nilke

male cadet
Finalist: V.Berenguer / R.Mata
Champions: M.Sala / O.Nilke

female cadet
Finalist: Marina Iborra / Lucia Ferri
Champions: Carmen Soler / Lucia Montes

Junior male
Finalist: Pau Grimalt / Hugo Julia
Champions: Jose Buigues / Adrian Carrio

Leave a comment

    34.285
    3.965
    7.052
    1.650
    We use our own and third party cookies to offer you personalized advertising and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing we consider that you accept our Cookies policy.